Projections
CommoditiesUnits2015Q32015Q42016Q12016Q22016Q32016Q4
Food
Cereals
Wheat$/MT214,6215,3218,3219,5219,7223,5
Maize$/MT177,8172,8176,8178,7175,5173,0
Rice$/MT371,3369,3329,8331,3322,2320,5
Barley$/MT129,5114,5139,1141,9143,4126,9
Vegetable oils and protein meals
Soybeans$/MT377,1373,2374,5370,6366,2356,5
Soybean meal$/MT392,3382,8378,9372,3369,3360,8
Soybean oil$/MT714,0720,1727,4726,4725,8722,5
Palm oil$/MT579,0582,8597,3607,3605,4604,4
Fish meal$/MT1528,51483,21477,41389,91218,01181,9
Sunflower Oil$/MT1052,81044,21063,51054,11044,71036,2
Olive oil$/MT4921,54970,05030,55042,05100,05150,3
Groundnuts$/MT1972,81922,12045,41995,71945,91895,9
Rapeseed oil$/MT767,2761,8728,7704,9700,0695,1
Meatcts/lb
Beefcts/lb200,6198,4202,6190,1184,2190,7
Lambcts/lb113,5115,0115,7115,7116,7118,2
Swine Meatcts/lb71,971,969,968,868,465,2
Poultrycts/lb118,3116,5118,6123,3126,1124,2
Seafood
Salmon$/kg5,14,94,94,64,64,3
Shrimp$/lb15,616,616,114,914,815,5
Sugar
Free marketcts/lb12,211,913,213,313,313,6
United Statescts/lb24,824,824,925,025,125,1
EUcts/lb25,525,525,725,725,725,7
Bananas$/MT956,3946,3953,4942,1921,0911,2
Oranges$/MT613,3611,1620,6616,8613,2611,0
Beverages
Coffee
Other mildscts/lb139,1128,8132,3134,4137,5141,6
Robustacts/lb81,279,080,281,682,884,2
Cocoa Beans$/MT3348,73319,33298,93290,83274,93247,5
Teacts/kg331,0340,1322,4322,4333,3342,4
Agricultural raw materials
Timber
Hardwood
Logs$/M3249,4249,4259,6259,6259,6259,6
Sawnwood$/M3843,1874,8845,6837,8846,4883,2
Softwood
Logs$/M3159,4160,3163,9173,8163,9165,0
Sawnwood$/M3296,2291,1306,0299,0290,2285,3
Cottoncts/lb66,465,865,865,866,065,5
Wool
Finects/kg1079,71079,71079,71079,71079,71079,7
Coarsects/kg917,41021,0958,9936,8905,3853,1
Rubbercts/lb87,585,595,094,193,893,5
Hidescts/lb92,191,295,197,198,0101,2
Metals
Copper$/MT5624,15636,35649,85661,85673,75685,0
Aluminum$/MT1676,51709,81722,01729,51744,21754,9
Iron Ore$/MT48,145,344,544,344,043,8
Tin$/MT14326,114278,014263,014261,314271,014277,0
Nickel$/MT11480,011519,311565,311609,011648,711685,0
Zinc$/MT2005,72012,12020,82027,82033,82039,0
Lead$/MT1805,91819,61824,51829,91836,01841,8
Uranium$/lb32,832,833,128,229,233,4
Energy
Spot Crude 1/$/bbl56,056,858,059,160,161,1
Natural Gas
Russian in Germany$/MMBTU7,47,47,27,27,27,2
Indonesian in Japan (LNG)$/MMBTU11,011,011,211,211,211,2
US, domestic market$/MMBTU2,72,93,23,03,13,2
Coal
Australian, export markets$/MT56,259,068,664,257,259,8
1/ Petroleum price is average of spot prices for U.K. Brent, Dubai and West Texas Intermediate.